2017 Fall Jackpot Schedule

blog-header

Are you ready to get on the road this fallThe following is a list of great upcoming jackpots available to our kids in Texas!

Graham Jackpot Show
Date: October 28th
Location: Graham, TX
Show Contact: Jeff Jones – (940) 549-1504, Jacob Lange – (325) 234-9526
Judges: Jarrett Davis and David Wright 

Steak and Chops Buckle Show 
Date:  October 28th
Location:  Decatur, TX
Show Contact:  Teddy Northcutt:  940-577-1760
Judge:  Nick Riecke

Brown County Classic
Date:  October 28th
Location, Brownwood, TX
Show Contact:  Michael Hunter:  903-617-7608
Judge:  Casey Mund

San Angelo Fall Spectacular 
Date: October 28-29
Location: San Angelo, TX
Show Contact: 325-653-7785
Judges: Ring A Jeremy Cantrell, Ring B Kyle Stephens

Brazos Valley Prospect Show
Date: November 4th
Location: Mineral Wells, TX
Show Contact:  Beau Sutts – (903) 288-8059
Judges: Robert Matthews and Scott Smith

Delaney Mancil Memorial Buckle Show
Date:  November 4th
Location:  Decatur, TX
Show Contact:  Jimmy Looney:  940-393-6382
Judge:  TBA

Battle on the Border
Date: November 4th
Location: Plains, TX
Show Contact: Eric Harrel – (806) 215-4578
Judges: James Tabor 

Zephyr FFA Classic
Date:  November 5th
Location:  Brownwood, TX
Show Contact:  Michael Hunter:  903-617-7608
Judge:  Kylan Carson

West Texas Showdown
Date:  November 11th
Location:  WTC Coliseum Annex Building – Snyder, TX
Show Contact:  Leo Sellers: 806-215-0213 – lsellers@ira.esc14.net or Russell Wall 325-207-9822
Judge:  Show A: Will Hartnett – Wall, TX :: Show B: TBA

Chico Buckle Show 
Date: November 11th
Location: Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Bryan Valdez – (575) 219-2252
Judges: Jason Hardin

North Texas Fall Showdown
Date:  November 11th
Location:  McKinney, TX
Show Contact:  Roger Whan:  214-682-8116
Judge:  Nick Hofschulte and Michael Stucky

Liberty Hill Jackpot Show 
Date:  November 11th
Location:  Liberty Hill, TX
Show Contact:  512-968-3972
Judge:  Josh Elkins

Callisburg Invitational
Date:  November 11th
Location:  Callisburg, TX
Show Contact:  Lonnie Ing 940-736-7685, Mickie MaGourick 940-665-0961, ext 374
Judge:  Steve Bradshaw

Battle of the South Prospect Show Extravaganza
Date:  November 11th – 12th
Location: Bee County Fairgrounds – Beeville, TX
Show Contact: Drew DeArmond 361-319-6304 or Carrie DeArmond 361-319-6302
Judge: Dustin Biela, Timbo Tatsch, Jess Yeaman, Matthew Murdock, and Leroy Muenich

Joshua FFA Winter Classic
Date:  November 12th
Location:  Cleburne, TX
Show Contact:  joshuaffaalumni@gmail.com
Judge: Scott McKamie and Riggin Barham

10th Annual Plano Friends & Family Rewarding Rings Roundup
Date:  November 12th
Location:  Myers Park Center – McKinney, TX
Show Contact: John Graf:  214-908-8587 or Shalley Bales: 254-967-6024

Dripping Springs Fall Classic
Date:  November 18th – 19th
Location:  DS Ranch Park Indoor Event Center
Show Contact:  www.dsagboosters.org

Showdown on the Bosque
Date:  November 19th
Location:  Clifton, TX
Show Contact:  Bryan Prescher:  214-585-1813
Judge:  Blake Edwards

TJLA Fall Classic
Date: November
23rd-25th
Location: Waco, TX
Show Contact: www.tjlaonline.com
Judges: Jayme Sieren and Brandon Yantis 

Motley County Swine Showmanship Clinic & Jackpot
Date: December 2nd
Location: Motley County Bus Barn, Matador, TX
Show Contact: Brady Watson: 940-704-7145 or Ryan Martin: 806-407-0265

Decatur FFA Buckle Show & Showmanship Jackpot
Date: December 2nd
Location: Wise County Fairgrounds – Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Lonny Drews: 979-540-9740 or Michael Frazier: 817-253-2307
Judges: Cattle – Wade Shackleford & TBD, Sheep & Goats – Jonathan Meurin & Denton Lowe, Hogs – Charlie Hodde & Dustin Coufal

CenTex Classic 
Date: December 2nd
Location: Lampasas County Show Barn – Lampasas, TX
Show Contact: 512-525-1540 or 325-451-0139
Judges: Willie Kirkpatrick – Grove, OK

Pease River Classic
Date: December 2nd
Location: Vernon, TX
Show Contact: Seth Hall – (940) 839-6957
Judges: Todd Beyers

Whitesboro FFA Holiday Show 
Date:  December 2nd
Location:  Callisburg, TX
Show Contact:  Robert Matthews:  903-821-6346
Judge:  George Cooper

Whiteright FFA Winter Classic Jackpot Pig Show
Date:  December 2nd
Location:  Denison, TX
Show Contact:  Rusty Turner:  903-821-4910
Judge:  Zac Blount

Best of the Best Coleman County Swine Show
Date: December 2nd
Location: Coleman Goree Expo Center
Show Contact: Sherman Smith – (325) 214-0134
Judges: Clayton Schram

Top O Texas Jr Livestock Association – The Original Livestock Show
Date: December 2nd – 3rd
Location: Pampa, TX
Show Contact: email: totjla@yahoo.com :: Phone: 806-664-9011
Judges: Day 1: Jeremy Cantrell :: Day 2: Kane Causemaker 

South Plains Showdown Jackpot Show and the Gathering Jackpot Series
Date: December 
8-10th
Location: Mallet Event Center, Levelland, TX
Show Contact: Kirk Clark – 903-812-4864; Cory Rains – 325-236-0593
Judges: TBA for South Plains Showdown; Doug Albright for the Gathering 

HLSA Panhandle Jackpot Preview  
Date: December
9th and 10th
Location: Hereford, TX
Show Contact: Jay Meador – (806) 282-2560
Judges: TBA and Bryson Williams

Celina FFA Fall Classic Buckle Show 
Date: December 
9th and 10th
Location: Myers Park, McKinney, TX

Red River Classic  
Date: December
8th, 9th, and 10th
Location: Burkburnett, TX
Show Contact: Dan Young – (940) 631-8339
Judges: Miles Toenyes 

14th Annual Winter Buckle Holiday Classic
Date:December 9th and 10th

Location: North Texas State Fairgrounds – Denton, TX
Show Contact: Justin Browne – 972-350-4551

Mertzon Shakin’ Bacon Showdown
Date: December 
9th
Location: Irion County Show Barn – Mertzon, TX
Judges: Mason Garner

Van Alstyne Winter Classic
Date: December
9th
Location: Loy Lake Park, Denison, TX
Show Contact: Dustin Lambert – 903-744-2437
Judges: Brant Smith

Dinosaur Valley Jackpot Show
Date: December
9th
Location: Somervell County Expo Center, Glen Rose, TX
Show Contact: Blake O’Quinn – (254) 898-3867 (school) :: (512) 983-7273 (cell)
Judges: Scott Smith 

Swine Smackdown
Date: December
9th
Location: Archer City, TX
Show Contact: Keith McCall – (940) 642-8374
Judges: Michael Gustafson 

Piggin in the Permian
Date: December
9th
Location: Midland, TX
Show Contact: (432) 894-2444
Judges: James Tabor 

Callisburg Invitational
Date:  December 9th
Location:  Callisburg, TX
Show Contact:  Lonnie Ing 940-736-7685, Mickie MaGourick 940-665-0961, ext 374
Judge:  TBA

Spearman FFA Winter Jackpot
Date: December 10th
Location: 320 East D Ave, Spearman, TX 79081
Show Contact: TBA
Judges: Maverick Squires

Lackey Livestock Game Day and Kings of the Hill Futurity
December 16th and 17th
Location:  Plainview, TX
Show Contact:  Jason Lackey (806)787-3606
Judges:  Ben Bobell and David Amman

Black Gold
Date: December
16th and 17th
Location: Levelland, TX
Show Contact: Ashlei Mason – (432) 310-3041
Judges: Russell Pedrett and Mark Hoge

Twin Rivers TJLA Sanctioned Classic Jackpot Swine Show
Date: December 
16th
Location: Loy Lake Park – Denison, TX
Show Contact: John Williams – 903-278-8151
Judges: Brock Herrin and Blake Goss

KCJLS Holiday Classic 
Date: December 16th
Location:  Kaufman, TX
Show Contact:  Emily Reynolds:  972-935-7045
Judge:  TBA

Christmas Cash Classic
Date:December 3
0th and 31st
Location: Levelland, TX
Show Contact: Lindsey Lamkin: (806) 786-8683, Bret Lamkin: (806) 786-5528
Judges: Seth Keplinger and Jeff Wyatt

Randall County New Years Classic                       
Date: December
30-31
Location: Randall County Events Center, Amarillo, TX
Show Contact: JD Ragland:  806-463-0245
Judges: Miles Toenyes and Ryan Sites 

Kaufman Winter Klassic Jackpot Show 
Date: January
6th
Location: Kaufman Co. Fairgrounds | Hwy 34, Kaufman, TX
Show Contact: Emily Reynolds (972) 935-7045
Judge:  TBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *