2019 Texas Fall Jackpot Schedule

See you on the road this fall! If you know of any other shows that should be listed, any corrections or update that need to be made to the following, please email jackie@lackeylivestock.com.

Springtown Fall Jackpot
Date: October 19th
Location: Wise Co. Fair Grounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Clint Winstead 817-597-6559
Judges: TBA

Jacksonville FFA Buckle Series Jackpot Show
Date: October 19th
Location: Cherokee Co. Livestock & Expo Center, Jacksonville, TX
Show Contact: 903-586-1021
www.jacksonvilleffabuckleseries.weebly.com

Educational Showmanship Clinic & Show
Date: October 20th
Location: Palo Pinto Co. Livestock Assoc. Expo Building, Mineral Wells, TX
Show Contact: Cody McCleery 817-613-6666
Judge: Brock Herren

Sewell Spooktacular
Date: October 26th
Location: Charles & Jenny Sewell Ag Center, Crowley, TX
Show Contact: Crowleyffa.ffanow.org

Alvord Friends of FFA Buckle Show
Date:  October 26th
Location: Wise Co. Fair Grounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact:  Teddy Northcutt 940-577-1760 or Ashley Pearson 817-404-9091
Judge: TBA

Edgewood Young Farmers Junior Livestock Show
Date: October 26th
Location: Van Zandt Co. Fairgrounds, Canton, TX
Show Contact: Robert Thornton 214- 641-8752
Judge: Luke Parr

Kerr Co. Fair Swine Jackpot Show
Date: October 26th
Location: Hill Country Youth Exhibition Center, Kerrville, TX
Show Contact: www.kerrcountyfair.com

Eastland Ag Boosters
Date: October 27th
Location: Eastland Co. Show Grounds
Show Contact: Laurah Williams 254-396-3967
Judge: Dr. David Fraizer

Battle on the Border
Date: November 1st & 2nd
Location: Yoakum County Livestock Barn, Plains, TX
Show Contact: Eric Harrel 806-215-4578
Judge: Donald Gillit

Brazos Valley Hog Prospect Show
Date: November 2nd
Location: Expo Center, Mineral Wells, TX
Show Contact: Beau Stutts 903-288-8059
Judges: Tad Knight & Josh Elkins

28th Annual Holiday Classic (Clinic & Prospect Show)
Date: November 2nd & 3rd
Location: Bell Co. Expo Center, Belton, TX
Show Contact: 254-933-5305

Pecan Valley Classic
Date:  November 3rd
Location: Brownwood County Youth Fair Barns, Brownwood TX
Show Contact:  Michael Hunter 903-617-7608
Judge: TBA

TJLA Fall Classic
Date: November 8th-10th
Location: Fort Worth, TX
Show Contact: TJLA 936-544-2728
Judges: (A) Brant Smith & (B) Brandon Ogle

West Texas Showdown
Date:  November 9th
Location:  WTC Coliseum Annex Building, Snyder, TX
Show Contact:  Leo Sellers 806-215-0213 or Bronc Fleming 325-895-5096
Judge: Mike Fisher & Jason Foote

Chico Buckle Show
Date: November 9th
Location: Wise Co. Fair Grounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Brian Valdez 940-399-3993
Judges: TBA

Sabine FFA Jackpot Show
Date: November 9th
Location: Tatum, TX
Judge: Matt Byrd

Robinson Livestock Show
Date: November 9th
Location: Clifton Fair Grounds, Clifton, TX
Judge: Todd Vineyard

North Texas Showdown
Date: November 9th
Location:  Myers Park, McKinney, TX
Show Contact: Mike Lane 310-466-2525
Judge: TBD

Leakey FFA Classic
Date: November 9th & 10th
Location: E.E. Bushong 4-H & FFA Showbarn, Leakey, TX
Contact: Michael Hunter 903-617-7608
Judge: TBA

Winter Blast Jackpot Show
Date:  November 9th & 10th
Location: Burnet Co. Fairgrounds, Burnet, TX
Show Contact: 512-968-3972
Judge: Josh Elkins

Buckles On The Brazos
Date: November 9th & 10th
Location: Brazos Co. Expo Center, Bryan, TX
Contact: 512-669-9204

Colton Tatsch Memorial Jackpot Show
Date: November 16th
Location: Hill Country Event Center, Kerrville, TX
Contact: Thomas Tatsch 830-258-3218
Judge: Hunter Morgan

Dripping Springs Fall Classic
Date: November 16th-17th
Location: DS Ranch Park Indoor Event Center
Show Contact:  www.dsagboosters.org
 Judges: Wayne Rode & Landon Rode

Boomtown Classic
Date: November 22nd-24th
Location: Burkburnett FFA Show Barn, Burkburnett, TX
Show Contact: Dan Young 940-631-8339
Judge: Nic Hofshulte

Blue Ridge Livestock Supporter Club Winter Belt Buckle Blow-Out
Date: November 23rd
Location: Loy Lake Park, Denison TX
Show Contact: JR Fortner 214-878-2714
Judges: Riggin Barham & Brock Herren

Helotes Clover Classic Hill Country Showdown
Date: November 23rd
Location: Rio Medina, TX
Judge: Luke Lindner

Forney Family FFA 1st Annual Livestock Show
Date: November 23rd
Location: Kaufman Co. Fairgrounds
Show Contact: Shawn Burt 903-439-8913

Young County Fall Brawl
Date: November 23rd
Location: Young Co. Arena, Graham, TX
Show Contact: Brandon Anderson 940-521-2301
Judges: (A) Jacob Edmond & (B) George Cooper

Raquel’s Wings Buckle Show
Date: November 23rd
Location: Wise Co. Fairgrounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Cindy Barksdale 940-210-1416
Judge: TBA

Fearless Champions Fall Showcase
Date: November 23rd & 24th
Location: Mallet Event Center, Levelland, TX
Show Contact: Kayla Rathmann 806-834-2653
Judges: Jason Foote & Hayden Wilder

Red River Rivalry
Date: November 29th-Dec 1st
Location: JS Bridwell Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Show Contact: Jay McCormick 806-654-1244
Judges: Will Taylor & Jeremy Cantrell

Delaney Mancil Memorial Buckle Show
Date:  November 30th
Location: Wise Co. Fairgrounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Jimmy Looney 940-393-6382
Judge:  TBA

Fall Brawl Livestock Show
Date: November 30th
Location: Lamar Co. Fairgrounds, Paris, TX
Show Contact: Jon Eubanks 903-401-6063
Judge: Jason Hardin

2nd Annual Kynadi Buzbee Candy Cane Classic
Date: November 30th
Location: Clifton Fairgrounds, Clifton, TX
Show Contact: Amanda Buzbee 254-733-9575
Judge: Chase Slye

Hondo FFA Invitational Prospect Show
Date: December 1st
Location: Medina Co. Fairgrounds, Hondo, TX
Judge: Cory Rains

Martin’s Mill FFA Livestock Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Van Zandt Co. Fairgrounds, Canton, TX
Contact: Sherri Durham 903-539-9180

CenTex Classic Jackpot Swine Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Lampasas County Show Barn, Lampasas, TX
Show Contact: Bobby Carroll 512-525-1540
www.centexclassic.com
Judge: Chad Hill

Boerne FFA Alumni Classic
Date: December 7th
Location: Kendall Co. Youth Ag Center, Comfort TX
Contact: Lanell 830-305-5314

I’m In It 2 Win It
Date: December 7th
Location: Fayette Co. Fairgrounds, LaGrange, TX

Stockdale FFA Booster Club Prospect Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Nixon Livestock Show Barn, Nixon, TX
Contact: Josh Heimann 830-267-0801
Judge: Everleigh Henke

Lorena FFA Christmas Classic
Date: December 7th
Location: Clifton Fairgrounds, Clifton, TX

 4th Annual Winter Bash
Date: December 7th
Location: Jasper Jr. Livestock Foundation Facilities, Jasper, TX
Contact: Brock Fry 409-384-3721
Judge: David Wright

Huffman Young Farmer’s Winter Showdown
Date: December 7th
Location: Crosby Rodeo Fairgrounds, Crosby, TX
Contact: 832-695-7186

5th Annual Final Showdown On The Border
Date: December 7th
Location: LIFE Fairgrounds Indoor Pavilion, Laredo, TX
Contact: Jerry Mendoza 956-206-1471

East Central FFA Booster Club Prospect Pig Show
Date: December 7th
Location: East Central Ag Barn, San Antonio, TX
Contact: Janell Taylor 210-863-2950
Judge: Cassidy Hayes

Pease River Classic Jackpot
Date: December 7th
Location: Wilbarger Co. Event Center, Vernon TX
Show Contact: Seth Hall 940-839-6957
Judge: Jeremy Cantrell

Whitesboro FFA Holiday Jackpot Show
Date:  December 7th
Location: Cooke County Fairgrounds, Gainesville, TX
Show Contact: Robert Matthews 903-821-6346

Best of the Best Coleman County Swine Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Coleman Goree Expo Center
Show Contact: Sherman Smith 325-214-0134
Judges: TBA

Concho Classic Jackpot Swine Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Concho Co. Showbarn, Paint Rock, TX
Show Contact: Chad Miller 325-456-8446
Judge: Clint Halfmann

Round-Up Danny Isbell Memorial Rehab Jackpot Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Wylie FFA Show Barn, Abilene, TX
Contact: Ben Bowlin 325-793-3510

KCJLS Holiday Classic
Date: December 7th
Location: Kaufman Co. Fairgrounds, Kaufman TX
Show Contact:  Emily Reynolds 972-935-7045
Judge:  TBA

Whitesboro Holiday Show
Date: December 7th
Location: Cooke Co. Fairgrounds, Gainsville TX
Contact: Barry Beste 903-815-5448, Robert Matthews 903-821-6346, Billy Schares 903-816-2716
Judge: AJ Genter

Piggin’ in the Permian
Date: December 7th
Location: The Horseshoe, Midland TX
Contact: Choyr Gilbert 432-894-2444
Judge: TBA

Dimmit Co. Classic
Date: December 7th& 8th
Location: Dimmit Co. Multipurpose Building
Contact: Richie Griffin 830-876-8030
Judge: Taylor Osbourn

Top O Texas Jr Livestock Association – The Original Livestock Show
Date: December 7th & 8th
Location: Clyde Corruth Livestock Pavilion, Pampa, TX
Show Contact: Max Payne 806-669-4284, totjla@yahoo.com
Judges: (Day1) Grant Colvin & (Day2) Brennan North

Cougar Classic Livestock Show
Date: December 8th
Location: Comal Co. Fairgrounds, New Braunfels, TX
Show Contact: canyon.nb.ffaboosterclub@gmail.com
Judge: TBA

Twin Lakes Showcase
Date: December 8th
Location: Jack Co. Fairgrounds, Jacksboro, TX
Contact: Bryson Pankey 940-229-1519
Judges: (A) Mike Fischer (B) Riggin Barham

Lackey Livestock Game Day 
Date: December 8th
Location: Gandy Ink Livestock Barn, San Angelo, TX
Show Contact: Jason Lackey 806-787-3606
Judges: (A)Andy Rash & (B)Will Hilty

Sigma Alpha Winter Blowout
Date: December 13th & 14th
Location: Montgomery Co. Fairgrounds, Conroe, TX
Contact: sigmaalphalivestockshow@gmail.com
Judge: TBA

South Plains Showdown Jackpot Show
Date: December 13th & 14th
Location: Mallet Event Center, Levelland, TX
Show Contact: Kirk Clark 806-500-6527
Judges: TBA

Dinosaur Valley Jackpot Show
Date: December 14th
Location: Somervell County Expo Center, Glen Rose, TX
Judges: TBA

Decatur FFA Buckle Show & Showmanship Jackpot
Date: December 14th
Location: Wise County Fairgrounds, Decatur, TX
Show Contact: Jason Taylor 916-439-7020
Judges: TBA

Callisburg FFA Parent’s Club Invitational
Date:  December 14th
Location: Callisburg Show Barn, Callisburg, TX
Show Contact: Mickie MaGourick 940-665-0961, ext 374
Judge: TBA

Wheeler Co. Swine Jackpot
Date: December 14th
Location: Wheeler Co. Show Barn
Contact: Justin James 806-662-5535
Judge: Scotty Wright

Gateway Swine Showdown
Date: December 14th
Location: Mashburn Event Center, Childress, TX
Contact: Ryan Martin 806-407-0265
Judge: Kevin Kelly

Wolfe City FFA Annual Livestock Show
Date: December 14th
Location: Hopkins Co. Civic Center, Sulphur Springs, TX
Show Contact: Whitney 903-456-3085
Judge: TBA

Union Hill FFA Livestock Show
Date: December 14th
Location: East Texas Yamboree Livestock Grounds, Gilmer, TX
Contact: Mary Martin 903-790-3469

Russell Johnson Memorial Swine Jackpot
Date: December 14th & 15th
Location: Tulia, TX
Contact: Seth Bryan 806-231-5012
Judges: Jeff Eder & Rebel Royall

Show With Your Heart
Date: December 14th & 15th
Location: San Patricio Co. Fairgrounds, Sinton TX
Show Contact: Lyndi West 361-877-5369

Lonestar Classic
Date: December 14th & 15th – (Move in December 13th)
Location: Taylor County Expo Center, Abilene TX
Contact: Kelby McCorkle 325-214-4130
Judge: TBA

The 806 Major
Date: December 15th
Location: Hansford Co. Barn, Spearman, TX
Contact: Matt Whiteley 806-930-1434
Judge: Jordan Leatherman

Christmas Cash Classic Jackpot
Date: December 20th-22nd
Location: Mallet Event Center, Levelland TX
Show Contact: Lindsey Lamkin 806-786-8683, Bret Lamkin 806-786-5528
Judges: TBA

Kaufman Winter Klassic Jackpot Show
Date: December 28th
Location: Kaufman Co. Fairgrounds, Hwy 34, Kaufman, TX
Show Contact: James Hines 972-965-3719
Judge: TBA

Tom Bean Winter Classic
Date: December 28th
Location: Loy Lake Park, Denison, TX
Contact: Brandon Cunningham 469-400-5051
Judges: (A) Chad Hill & (B) Justin Rogers

Stakitas Showdown
Date: December 28th
Location: Pecos Co. Coliseum, Fort Stockton, TX
Contact: Carlos Vazquez 432-940-2600

Randall County New Years Classic      
Date: December 28th & 29th
Location: Randall County Events Center, Amarillo, TX
Show Contact: JD Ragland 806-463-0245
Judges: Nic Hofshulte & Brock Herren

Buckle Bash Progress Show
Date: December 28th & 29th
Location: Montgomery Co. Fairgrounds, Conroe TX
Contact: newyearsbucklebash@gmail.com  



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *